French Open 2017 - Order Of Play Day 4

French Open order of play: Andy Murray and Johanna Konta both on court at Roland Garros.

The action in Paris continues with tennis stars looking to win the titles won by Novak Djokovic and Garbine Muguruza last year.

ANDY MURRAY begins his French Open campaign against Andrey Kuznetsov today.

The two-time Wimbledon champ is looking to win his first Roland Garros title.



Wednesday, May 31st, Day 4


Philippe-Chatrier Court
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Venus Williams (USA) [10]
vs.Kurumi Nara (JPN)

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [4]
vs.Anett Kontaveit (EST)

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Robin Haase (NED)
vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16]
vs.Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6]
vs.Simone Bolelli (ITA)

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Joao Sousa (POR)
vs.Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Sara Errani (ITA)
vs.Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Ons Jabeur (TUN)
vs.Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [6]

Court 1
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
vs.Petra Kvitova (CZE) [15]

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Tommy Robredo (ESP)
vs.Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Milos Raonic (CAN) [5]
vs.Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Oceane Dodin (FRA)
vs.Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]

Court 2
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
vs.David Goffin (BEL) [10]

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Catherine Bellis (USA)
vs.Kiki Bertens (NED) [18]

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11]
vs.Francoise Abanda (CAN)

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
vs.Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [19]

Court 3
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Samantha Stosur (AUS) [23]
vs.Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23]
vs.Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
vs.Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [2]
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [2]

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Jiri Vesely (CZE)
vs.Aljaz Bedene (GBR)

Court 4
11:00 AM
MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [1]
John Peers (AUS) [1]
vs.Abigail Spears (USA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
vs.Sania Mirza (IND) [4]
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Audrey Albie (FRA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
vs.Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
vs.Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Risa Ozaki (JPN)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Corentin Moutet (FRA)
vs.Dustin Brown (GER)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Court 5
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
vs.Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Magda Linette (POL)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Nao Hibino (JPN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
vs.Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Steve Darcis (BEL)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
vs.Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
vs.Gregoire Jacq (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6]
vs.Lauren Davis (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)

Court 6
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Borna Coric (CRO)
vs.Steve Johnson (USA) [25]

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
vs.Elise Mertens (BEL)

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [20]
vs.Taro Daniel (JPN)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
vs.Bob Bryan (USA) [3]
Mike Bryan (USA) [3]

Court 8
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Marine Partaud (FRA)
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
vs.Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
vs.Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
vs.Timea Babos (HUN) [5]
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [5]

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Annika Beck (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
vs.Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [12]
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [12]

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)
vs.Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)

Court 10
11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Marcin Matkowski (POL) [12]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [12]
vs.Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Andreja Klepac (SLO) [15]
María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [15]
vs.Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Donna Vekic (CRO)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Lukasz Kubot (POL) [4]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4]
vs.Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs.Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
vs.Ivan Dodig (CRO) [7]
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [7]

Court 14
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Johanna Larsson (SWE)
vs.Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27]

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
vs.Viktor Troicki (SRB)

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30]
vs.Madison Brengle (USA)

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
vs.Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17]

Court 15
11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
vs.Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Florin Mergea (ROU) [13]
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [13]
vs.Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
vs.Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Steve Johnson (USA)
vs.Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
vs.María Irigoyen (ARG)
Demi Schuurs (NED)

Court 16
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
vs.Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
vs.Shelby Rogers (USA)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
vs.Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [11]
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [11]
vs.Myrtille Georges (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
vs.Oliver Marach (AUT) [15]
Mate Pavic (CRO) [15]

Court 17
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
vs.Monica Puig (PUR)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
vs.Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9]
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [9]

MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
vs.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2

Shuai Zhang (CHN) [32]
vs.Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Court 18
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Mona Barthel (GER)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
vs.Darija Jurak (CRO) [17]
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [17]

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Eri Hozumi (JPN) [18]
Miyu Kato (JPN) [18]
vs.Asia Muhammad (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Scott Lipsky (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
vs.Radu Albot (MDA)
Hyeon Chung (KOR)

WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
vs.Mandy Minella (LUX)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)

MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 1

Brian Baker (USA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
vs.Sam Groth (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

Share this

Related Posts

Previous
Next Post »